Vietnam (GMT+7):

Vietnam Visa guide for Thailand

  • The procedures of Vietnam Visa extension for Thai
    Thai residing in Vietnam can apply for the extension of visa with the residency time from one month to one year. ...(Read more...)
  • Vietnam visa fee for citizens of Thailand
    According the Immigration Law of Vietnam, Thailand passport holders wishing to enter Vietnam are not required to apply for Vietnam visa if you planned stay duration is no longer than 30 days. For Thailand citizens who want to stay in Vietnam longer 30 days, a visa is required before you enter the country. The recommended visa type for citizens of Thailand in that case is 1 month visa and 3 month visa. The visa fee depends on the way that Thailand citizen get their visa: at Embassy of Vietnam or apply online to get visa on arrival at Vietnam airport....(Read more...)
  • How to get Vietnam Visa from Thailand
    For passport holders of Thailand planning to visit Vietnam within 30 days, you are not required to have Vietnam visa. ...(Read more...)
  • Vietnam Visa on Arrival for Citizens of Thailand
    According to news updated from The Immigration Department of Vietnam, Vietnam visa is not required for Thai passport holders entering Vietnam with the stay duration of less than 30 days....(Read more...)
  • Vietnam Visa from Bangkok
    Where to get Vietnam visa at Vietnamese Embassy or through a travel agent?...(Read more...)

Category

 

How it works