Vietnam (GMT+7):

Vietnam Visa guide for Denmark

  • The procedures of Vietnam Visa extension for Danish
    Danish residing in Vietnam can apply for the extension of visa with the residency time from one month to one year...(Read more...)
  • Vietnam visa fee for citizens of Denmark
    According the Immigration Law of Vietnam, Denmark passport holders wishing to enter Vietnam are not required to apply for Vietnam visa if you planned stay duration is no longer than 15 days. For Denmark citizens who want to stay in Vietnam longer 15 days, a visa is required before you enter the country. The recommended visa type for citizens of Denmark in that case is 1 month visa and 3 month visa. The visa fee depends on the way that Denmark citizen get their visa: at Embassy of Vietnam or apply online to get visa on arrival at Vietnam airport. ...(Read more...)
  • How to get Vietnam visa from Denmark
    For passport holders of Denmark planning to visit Vietnam within 15 days, you are not required to have Vietnam visa. However, if Denmark residents would like to stay in Vietnam longer than 15 days, or you do not hold Denmark passport, a visa to Vietnam is required....(Read more...)
  • Vietnam Visa on Arrival for Citizens of Denmark
    According to news updated from The Immigration Department of Vietnam, Vietnam visa is not required for Denmark passport holders entering Vietnam with the stay duration of less than 15 days. To enter Vietnam with 15 day visa exemption, Denmark citizens just need to prepare their own original passport with 2 blank pages and 6 month validity. ...(Read more...)

Category

 

How it works